CryptoNetHub

Whale Buys $86M Bitcoin: Simon Eyes $79K Next

In short:A smart whale bought $86 million in Bitcoin from Galaxy Digital, and Simon asks whether that points toward $79,000. On the daily timeframe he stays bullish toward $79,000, while on the weekly he. . .

By @_MCP_signals · · 4 min read

Whale Buys $86M Bitcoin: Simon Eyes $79K Next

In short:A smart whale bought $86 million in Bitcoin from Galaxy Digital, and Simon asks whether that points toward $79,000. On the daily timeframe he stays bullish toward $79,000, while on the weekly he stays bearish and expects a drop toward $44,000 first. Short term he sees $69,000 before a pullback. What did the $86M whale buy signal about Bitcoin?Track it live:ourCrypto Fear and Greed Indexupdates in real time, so you can watch this shift for yourself. Simon opens with asmart whalethat bought$86 millionof Bitcoin from Galaxy Digital. The whale has a positive trading streak, so the buy raises the question of whether it expects a move toward$79,000. Simon treats it as a signal worth studying, not a guarantee. He notes the daily market structure is still bullish, which is why the ParadiseTeam reaccumulated Bitcoin near$61,000. You can follow his ongoing read on theBitcoin analysis hub. Is Bitcoin heading to $79,000 or crashing to $44,000?Both, in sequence. On theweekly timeframeSimon stays bearish and expects a crash toward$44,000first, forming an ending diagonal. On thedaily timeframehe stays bullish and still targets$79,000. He recorded this over a month ago near $61,000, with price now around $65,000. Weekly, he is waiting for five moves down from $121,000 after the $57,800 low. He sees that crash as the macro bottom where smart money reaccumulates before a push toward $169,000. Hisposition sizing approachguides how he holds through it. Which Bitcoin levels is Simon watching right now?Simon maps the near-term structure across timeframes. On the 1 hour chart he confirmed a reclaim and set a newsupport at $64,700, with a lower boundary of $64,300. Overhead resistance sits at$65,300, then $66,100 and $67,000. On the 4 hour chart he turned more bullish on a fifth wave toward$69,000. He expects a third wave near $68,000, a pullback to around $64,600, then a final push. If price reaches $69,000 he would look for a short toward the $61,000 to $59,000 support zone. Should you take fresh long positions now?Simon says fresh longs at this level are dangerous. Funding rates are turning positive, long squeeze probability sits near15%and is climbing toward 20. And the fear and greed index is close to 60. Together he reads that as crowded longs. He would wait for a reclaim of the 0. 618 Fibonacci level at$65,500before adding, and warns against high leverage. He also watches the 4 hour MACD histogram for a bearish cross. You can track the same positioning signals on thecrypto funding board. Frequently asked questionsHow much Bitcoin did the whale buy?Simon says a smart whale with a positive trading streak bought $86 million worth of Bitcoin from Galaxy Digital. That size and the whale’s track record are what prompt his question of whether the buy points toward a move up to $79,000 on Bitcoin. What are Simon’s Bitcoin price targets in this video?On the daily timeframe Simon still targets $79,000. Short term he expects a fifth wave toward $69,000, then a pullback into the $61,000 to $59,000 zone. On the weekly he stays bearish toward $44,000 first, before an eventual push toward $169,000. Why does Simon avoid fresh long positions here?Simon flags crowded longs. Funding rates are turning positive, long squeeze probability is near 15% and rising toward 20, and the fear and greed index sits close to 60. Price is also pushing into resistance on low momentum, so he sees fresh longs as risky. When would Simon consider a new trade?Simon says a swing long looks smarter once price pushes down toward the $61,000 to $59,000 area. A short setup looks attractive if price reaches around $69,000, where he expects the fifth wave to finish and would target the $61,000 to $59,000 support zone. What warning sign is Simon watching on the charts?Simon watches the 4 hour MACD histogram. If the blue line starts crossing below the red line, he treats that as a signal to exit longs. He also notes a forming bearish divergence and weak bullish momentum into the $66,000 medium timeframe resistance. MyCryptoParadise has run a professional crypto signals and trading-education service since 2016, led by founder Simon Mach and the ParadiseTeam. Simon records these sessions three times a week, and every episode lands on theBitcoin video analysis hub. Educational content, not financial advice. Crypto trading carries substantial risk; you can lose your capital. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Source: mycryptoparadise.com

More Bitcoin news